You are a Guest
Sign In?
 

 

Sulu - Character Profile

 
 
Name:Sulu
Real Name:Hikaru Sulu
Race:Human
Sex:Male
Origin:Earth
Base of Operations:The universe
Universe:Star Trek
Affiliations:United Federation of Planets Starfleet
Storyline

First played by George Hosato Takei Altman (born April 20, 1937)
Later by John Yohan Cho (born June 16, 1972)
Last updated by Collectar on September 18, 2010.
All Produced Sulu Action Figures
YearNameSubseriesSeriesManufacturer
1995Lieutenant SuluClassic Movie SeriesStar Trek (Playmates)Playmates
1996Lieutenant Hikaru SuluWhere No Man Has Gone BeforeStar Trek - Collectors SeriesPlaymates
1996Lt. Hikaru Sulu (Huntsville)ExclusivesStar Trek (Playmates)Playmates
1998Lieutenant Hikaru SuluFederation EditionStar Trek - Collectors SeriesPlaymates
1998Secuirty Chief SuluKay Bee - 9" FiguresStar Trek (Playmates)Playmates
2007Chekov / Sulu2" Scale - Series 2Star Trek - MinimatesDiamond Select
2007Chekov / Swashbuckling Sulu2" Scale - Series 2Star Trek - MinimatesDiamond Select
2007Sulu (Diamond Select)ExclusivesStar Trek II - Wrath of KhanDiamond Select
2009SuluStar Trek - TOS Cloth RetroDiamond Select
2009Sulu (Enterprise Uniform) (TRU)Command Series [12"]Star Trek - 2009 MoviePlaymates
2009Sulu (Enterprise Uniform)Galaxy Collection [3 3/4"]Star Trek - 2009 MoviePlaymates
2009Sulu (Space Suit)Galaxy Collection [3 3/4"]Star Trek - 2009 MoviePlaymates
2009SuluWarp Collection [6"]Star Trek - 2009 MoviePlaymates
 13 Action Figures Produced
Sulu Star Trek items for sale on eBay
Contribute
Did Spiderman own a dog? Has the Witchblade ever possessed a man? Is Iron Man naked under his armor? You get to share your knowledge with everyone by contributing what you know. We try to fill-in as much info as we can, but it's up to you to fine-tune the Character Profiles, so please, help us out!
 Contribute Profile Information for Sulu.
Navigate
 Search for Sulu Custom Action Figures.
 Back to Character Profiles.